Pharoah Sanders

Pharoah Sanders

Bill Frisell & Thomas Morgan Duo

Bill Frisell & Thomas Morgan Duo

Charlie Haden's Liberation Music Orchestra

Charlie Haden's Liberation Music Orchestra

Amina Claudine Myers

Amina Claudine Myers

Marc Ribot and The Young Philadelphians

Marc Ribot and The Young Philadelphians

Kandace Springs

Kandace Springs

Dave Douglas

Dave Douglas

Nik Bärtsch's Mobile

Nik Bärtsch's Mobile

Kris Davis

Kris Davis

Vinicius Cantuaria

Vinicius Cantuaria

Kneebody

Kneebody

WIlliam Parker

WIlliam Parker

Melissa Aldana

Melissa Aldana

Ralph Peterson

Ralph Peterson

Steven Bernstein

Steven Bernstein

Terri Lyne Carrington

Terri Lyne Carrington

Samora Pinderhughes

Samora Pinderhughes

Nate Smith + Kinfolk

Nate Smith + Kinfolk

Karriem Riggins (DJ)

Karriem Riggins (DJ)

Russell Gunn's Ethnomusicology

Russell Gunn's Ethnomusicology

Yonatan Gat

Yonatan Gat

Donny McCaslin Group

Donny McCaslin Group

Andrew Cyrille (Artist-In-Residence)

Andrew Cyrille (Artist-In-Residence)

Sam Amidon

Sam Amidon

David Virelles & Ravi Coltrane duo

David Virelles & Ravi Coltrane duo

Chris Dave and The Drumhedz

Chris Dave and The Drumhedz

Mary Halvorson Octet

Mary Halvorson Octet

Imany

Imany

Shabaka and The Ancestors

Shabaka and The Ancestors

Arturo O'Farrill

Arturo O'Farrill

Chico Freeman

Chico Freeman

Michael Formanek Quartet

Michael Formanek Quartet

Quantic Live

Quantic Live

Somi

Somi

Tigue

Tigue

Claudia Acuna

Claudia Acuna

Colin Stetson

Colin Stetson

Jaimeo Brown

Jaimeo Brown

Chano Dominguez

Chano Dominguez

Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life

Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life

The Westerlies

The Westerlies

- 2017 Artist LINEUP -

Aaron Goldberg Trio
featuring Leon Parker

Adam O'Farrill's Stranger Days

Adam Rudolph's Moving Pictures Octet

Amina Claudine Myers solo

Amirtha Kidambi's Elder Ones

Andrew Cyrille & Haitian Fascination

Andrew Cyrille / Bill McHenry Duo

Andy Milne & The Seasons of Being

Anouman

Arturo O’Farrill
Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble

Arturo O’Farrill Quintet with special guest Roy Nathanson plays Monk

Avram Fefer's Rivers on Mars

Battle Trance

Becca Stevens & Special Guest
Michael League +more

Ben Allison & Think Free

Ben Goldberg's Invisible Guy

Ben Wendel Seasons Band

BigYuki

Bill Frisell / Thomas Morgan duo

Black Rock Coalition's
Get Down Revue

BLACK STRING

Brandee Younger

Braxton cook

Brian Drye's Bizingas
featuring Hank Roberts

BRM Coltrane Raga Tribute

Brookzill!
w/
Prince Paul, Ladybug Mecca, Don Newkirk, Rodrigo Brandão

Butcher Brown

CATOtheband

Chano Dominguez

Charlie Haden's
Liberation Music Orchestra
with Geri Allen

Chico Freeman Plus+tet

Chris Dave and The Drumhedz

Chris Lightcap's Superette

Corey King

Claudia Acuna and
Chilean Connection

Craig Harris' Breathe

Daniel Freedman

Darcy James Argue's
Secret Society

Dave Douglas &
High Risk with Shigeto

David Murray
& Class Struggle

Daymé Arocena

Deva Mahal

Donny McCaslin Group

Eddie Barbash Band

Edmar Castaneda World Ensemble

Emile Parisien & Vincent Peirani

Fleurine and the Boys From Brazil

Florian Weber's CrissCross

Ghost Train Orchestra

Glenn Crytzer's Savoy Seven

Gunhild Carling Band

Harold López-Nussa TRIO

Hazmat Modine
& Alash Ensemble

House of Waters

Ilhan Ersahin's Istanbul Sessions

Imany

In Order Survive Quartet
w/ William Parker, Cooper Moore,
Hamid Drake, and Rob Brown

Isaiah Sharkey

Jacob Garchik's Ye Olde

Jaimeo Brown Transcendence

Jakob Bro / Thomas Morgan / Joey Baron

Jason Lindner's Now vs Now

Jay Rodriguez After Hours

Jazz Legends For Disability Pride

JC Hopkins Biggish Band

Jim Black’s MALAMUTE

Joe Fonda Quintet

John Hébert’s Rambling Confessions

Jonathan Finlayson
& Sicilian Defense

Julien Labro Quartet

Justin Brown NYEUSI

Kandace Springs

Karriem Riggins (DJ)

Kendrick Scott Oracle

Killiam Shakespheare

Kneebody

Kris Davis's Duopoly

Marc Ribot &
The Young Philadelphians

Marcus Gilmore's Actions Speak

Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life feat. Special Guest Madison McFerrin

Marvin Sewell

Mary Halvorson Octet

Melissa Aldana

MICHAEL FORMANEK QUARTET FEATURING TIM BERNE, CRAIG TABORN, GERALD CLEAVER

Michael Leonhart Orchestra

Mike Reed's Flesh & Bone

Nate Smith + Kinfolk

Nicki Parrott Duo

Nik Bärtsch's Mobile

Nir Felder Trio

Omer Avital

OUT OF RA: The George Burton Quintet +AfroHORN Superband

Papanosh

Peter & Will Anderson Quintet

Peter Bernstein Monk Trio

Peter Evans Sextet

Pharoah Sanders

Piers Faccini

Quantic Live

Rachel Z & Omar Hakim

Ralph Peterson & Aggregate Prime

Raphael Imbert's Music Is My Home

Ravi Coltrane / David Virelles duo

reggie workman's sculptured Sounds Trio

Roy Nathanson & Arturo O’Farrill

Russell Gunn's Ethnomusicology

Sam Amidon

Sammy Miller & The Congregation

Samora Pinderhughes:
The Transformations Suite

Scott Tixier with special guest Tony Tixier

SFD (Colin Stetson, Greg Fox, Trevor Dunn)

Shabaka & The Ancestors

Somi

Songs of Freedom with
Dee Dee Bridgewater, Theo Bleckmann, Alicia Olatuja and
Music Director
Ulysses Owens Jr

Stem Sounds

LaFrae Sci & Sonic Black

Spanish Harlem Orchestra

Steven Bernstein's
Universal Melody Brass Band

Sullivan Fortner

TALIBAM! HARD VIBE
featuring Matt Nelson & Ron Stabinsky

Terri Lyne Carrington & Social Science

Terry Waldo

The Baylor Project
featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor

The Ladybugs

The Westerlies

Tigue

Tomeka Reid

Uri Caine Trio

Vinicius Cantuaria Quintet

Wild Cotton
Featuring Imani Uzuri & Marcus GilmorE

Yonatan Gat plays
Dvořák's American Quartet

ZIG ZAG TRIO with Will Calhoun, Vernon Reid and Melvin Gibbs


SEE LINEUPS FROM PAST YEARS