2019 NYC ARTIST LINEUP

 Meshell Ndegeocello

Meshell Ndegeocello

 Amina Claudine Myers

Amina Claudine Myers

 Ben Wendel

Ben Wendel

 Bilal

Bilal

 Blaque Dynamite

Blaque Dynamite

 David Murray

David Murray

 Alfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo

Alfredo Rodriguez & Pedrito Martinez Duo

 Amir Elsaffar’s Rivers of Sound

Amir Elsaffar’s Rivers of Sound

 Ben LaMar Gay

Ben LaMar Gay

 Billy Hart

Billy Hart

 Bria Skonberg

Bria Skonberg

 Edmar Castaneda

Edmar Castaneda

 Ezra Collective

Ezra Collective

 Gary Bartz

Gary Bartz

 Gilles Peterson

Gilles Peterson

 Jazze Belle

Jazze Belle

 Joel Ross

Joel Ross

 Kassa Overall

Kassa Overall

 Makaya McCraven

Makaya McCraven

 Maria Grand

Maria Grand

 Mathias Eick

Mathias Eick

 Melanie Charles

Melanie Charles

 Now vs Now

Now vs Now

 Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller’s Parlour Game

Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller’s Parlour Game

 Roxy Coss Quintet

Roxy Coss Quintet

 Sarah Elizabeth Charles

Sarah Elizabeth Charles

 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

 Terence Blanchard feat. The E-Collective

Terence Blanchard feat. The E-Collective

 The Bad Plus

The Bad Plus

 Theo Bleckmann

Theo Bleckmann

 Tomeka Reid, Nicole Mitchell, Mike Reed

Tomeka Reid, Nicole Mitchell, Mike Reed

 Yazmin Lacey

Yazmin Lacey

 Fay Victor

Fay Victor

 Pharoah Sanders

Pharoah Sanders

 Hailey Tuck

Hailey Tuck

 JD Allen

JD Allen

 Kandace Springs

Kandace Springs

 Leyla McCalla

Leyla McCalla

 Manfred Eicher

Manfred Eicher

 Mary Halvorson Code Girl

Mary Halvorson Code Girl

 Medeski, Martin & Wood and Alarm Will Sound

Medeski, Martin & Wood and Alarm Will Sound

 Melissa Aldana

Melissa Aldana

 Pedrito Martinez Group

Pedrito Martinez Group

 Ralph Peterson and The Messenger Legacy

Ralph Peterson and The Messenger Legacy

 Samora Pinderhughes

Samora Pinderhughes

 Sasha Masakowski

Sasha Masakowski

 Takuya Kuroda

Takuya Kuroda

 Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science

Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science

 The JuJu Exchange

The JuJu Exchange

 Tia Fuller

Tia Fuller

 Vijay Iyer & Craig Taborn

Vijay Iyer & Craig Taborn

 Yussef Dayes

Yussef Dayes

MESHELL NDEGEOCELLO

(ARTIST IN RESIDENCE)

-

AKENYA

-

ALEXIS CUADRADO GROUP

PERFORMS SHOES (LIVE SILENT FILM SCORE)

-

ALFREDO RODRIGUEZ &

PEDRITO MARTINEZ DUO

-

ALLISON MILLER AND CARMEN STAAF

SCIENCE FAIR

-

AMINA CLAUDINE MYERS

-

AMIR ELSAFFAR'S RIVERS OF SOUND

-

ANGEL BAT DAWID & THE BROTHAHOOD

-

ARTIFACTS TRIO (TOMEKA REID,

NICOLE MITCHELL, MIKE REED)

-

Ashley Henry

-

BEN LAMAR GAY

-

BEN WENDEL “HIGH HEART”

-

BigYuki

-

BILAL

-

BILLY HART QUARTET

-

Blaque Dynamite & The Murder Angels

-

BRIA SKONBERG

-

BUTCHER BROWN

-

CLEAVER, CLINE & OCHS

-

Cynthia Sayer’s Joyride Band

-

David Murray

-

DAVID VIRELLES SOLO

-

DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

-

Donna Grantis

-

EDMAR CASTANEDA

-

EMMA-JEAN THACKRAY

-

EXPANSIONS: THE DAVE LIEBMAN GROUP

-

EZRA COLLECTIVE

-

Fay Victor’s Mutations for Justice

-

GARY BARTZ PLAYS

ANOTHER EARTH WITH PHAROAH SANDERS

-

GHOST TRAIN ORCHESTRA PLAYS MOONDOG

-

GILLES PETERSON

-

Guy Mintus Trio + Roopa Mahadevan

-

Hailey Tuck

-

Howard Fishman

-

James Francies’ KINETIC

-

Jazze Belle

-

JD ALLEN ENCOUNTERS DAVID MURRAY

-

JENNY SCHEINMAN &

ALLISON MILLER’S PARLOUR GAME

-

JEREMY CUNNINGHAM

-

JOEL ROSS

-

Julien Labro & Olli Soikeli Quartet

-

KANDACE SPRINGS

-

KASSA OVERALL BLUE SWAMINI

-

KASSA OVERALL TRIO FEATURING MARK SHIM

-

LARRY GRENADIER

-

LEYLA MCCAlLA

-

LIEBMAN, RUDOLPH & DRAKE

-

MAKAYA MCCRAVEN

-

Manfred Eicher

-

Marc Ribot's Songs of Resistance

-

Marcus Strickland’s Twi-Life

-

MARIA GRAND

-

MARY HALVORSON CODE GIRL

-

MATHIAS EICK

-

MATTHEW STEVENS TRIO

-

Medeski, Martin & Wood

and Alarm Will Sound

-

Melanie Charles and

Make Jazz Thrill Again

-

MELISSA ALDANA

-

MICHAEL FORMANEK, MARY HALVORSON,

TIM BERNE

-

MIKEL PATRICK AVERY'S PLAY

-

NATE WOOD: FOUR

-

Nellie McKay

-

NOW VS NOW

-

NUBYA GARCIA

-

PEDRITO MARTINEZ GROUP

-

POCKET SCIENCE W/ GARY BARTZ,

KAHIL EL ZABAR, JAMAALADEEN TACUMA,

ROBERT IRVING III

-

RALPH ALESSI QUINTET FEATURING

RAVI COLTRANE

-

RALPH PETERSON AND THE MESSENGER LEGACY

-

Resavoir

-

ROXY COSS QUINTET

-

Roy Hargrove Quintet

-

SAMORA PINDERHUGHES

TRANSFORMATIONS SUITE

-

SARAH ELIZABETH CHARLES AND SCOPE

-

Sasha Masakowski

-

SEUN KUTI & Egypt 80

-

SHAI MAESTRO TRIO

-

SISTERHOOD OF SWING

(LED BY BRIA SKONBERG)

-

SPENCER ZAHN

-

SUBTLE DEGREES: TRAVIS LAPLANTE

& GERALD CLEAVER

-

TAKUYA KURODA

-

Tatiana Eva-Marie &

the Avalon Jazz Band

From Paris To New Orleans

-

TAWIAH

-

TERENCE BLANCHARD FEATURING

THE E-COLLECTIVE

-

TERRI LYNE CARRINGTON AND SOCIAL SCIENCE

-

The Bad Plus

-

THE JUJU EXCHANGE

-

THEO BLECKMANN AND THE WESTERLIES

-

TIA FULLER

-

UNFOLD ORDINARY MIND

-

VIJAY IYER & CRAIG TABORN DUO

-

Word*Rock*Sword:

A MusicalCelebration of Women's Lives

feat  Toshi Reagon, Allison Miller,

Ganessa JameS

-

YAZMIN LACEY

-

YUSSEF DAYES

-

+ MANY MORE ARTISTS TBA


SEE LINeUPS FROM PAST YEARS