January 11-12 Lineup

WINTER JAZZFEST MARATHON


Aaron Parks 'Little Big'

-

Akenya

-

Alexis Cuadrado Group - Shoes

Live Silent Film Score

-

Allison Miller and Carmen Staaf - Science Fair

-

Alphonso Horne and The Gotham Kings

-

Amina Claudine Myers: Generations 4

-

Amina FIgarova 'Edition 113'

-

AMIRTHA KIDAMBI Elder ones

-

Angel Bat Dawid & The Brothahood

-

Anteloper

-

Arnaud Dolmen ‘Tonbé Lévé’

-

Artifacts Trio
(Tomeka Reid, Nicole Mitchell, Mike Reed)

-

Avram Fefer's Calling All Spirits Trio

-

Ben LaMar Gay

-

Billy Hart Quartet

-

Blaque Dynamite & The Murder Angels

-

Blick Bassy

-

BORDERLANDS TRIO w/ Kris Davis, Stephan Crump, Eric McPherson

-

Brandon Coleman

-

Butcher Brown

-

Camille Bertault

-

Chris Dave & The Drumhedz
w/ special guest TBA

-

Cynthia Sayer & Her Joyride Band

-

DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

-

DJ Raydar Ellis

-

Domi & JD Beck

-

Ezra Collective

-

Fay Victor's Mutations for Justice

-

Florian Pellissier Quintet ‘Bijou Voyou Caillou’
+ guests: Shola Adisa-Farrar & Roger Raspail

-

Gilad Hekselman

-

Guy Mintus Trio + Roopa Mahadevan

-

Hailey Tuck

-

ÌFÉ

-

Ingrid Jensen

-

Irreversible Entanglements

-

JACQUES SCHWARTZ-BART " HAZZAN"

-

James Francies' KINETIC

-

James Poyser
feat special guest Bilal

-

Jamie Saft Quartet

-

Jazze Belle

-

JD Allen Encounters David Murray

-

Jen Shyu solo: Nine Doors

-

Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller’s

Parlour Game

-

Jon Irabagon

-

Joshua Abrams & Natural Information Society

-

Justin Brown NYEUSI
feat. special guest Georgia Ann Muldrow

-

Kandace Springs

-

Kevin Bowers’ Nova

-

Lea Bertucci

-

Liebman, Rudolph & Drake

-

Louis Cole Big Band 

-

Makaya McCraven

-

Marcus Strickland's Twi-Life

-

María Grand DiaTribe

-

MARK DE CLIVE-LOWE

-

Marta Sanchez Quintet

-

Mary Halvorson code girl

-

Mathias Eick

-

Mathis Picard - Ancestral Side

-

Matthew Stevens Trio

-

MESHELL NDEGEOCELLO & JEFF PARKER MUSIC OF BROOKLYN

-

Michael Formanek's Very Practical Trio

with

Tim Berne and Mary Halvorson

-

Mikel Patrick Avery's PLAY

-

Miles Okazaki: WORK

(Music of Monk, solo guitar)

-

Nate Wood: fOUR

-

Nellie McKay

-

Now vs Now (Jason Lindner)

-

Nubya Garcia

-

Pocket Science with Gary Bartz,

Kahil El Zabar, Jamaladeen Tacuma, Robert Irving III

-

Ralph Alessi Quintet

-

Ray Angry

-

Resavoir

-

Rhythm Future Quartet

-

Richard Bona

-

Celebration of Life: Roy Hargrove Tribute

-

Sarah Elizabeth Charles

-

Sasha Masakowski

-

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

-

Shai Maestro Trio

-

Sisterhood of Swing led by Bria Skonberg

-

Subtle Degrees: Travis Laplante & Gerald Cleaver

-

Susan Alcorn

-

Takuya Kuroda

-

Tatiana Eva-Marie & the Avalon Jazz Band

From Paris To New Orleans

-

Tawiah

-

The JuJu Exchange

-

The Messthetics

-

Tomas Fujiwara's Triple Double

-

Tuomo & Markus feat. Verneri Pohjola

-

Vijay Iyer & Craig Taborn

-

Yosvany Terry - Baptiste Trotignon

"Ancestral Memories"


FRIDAY, JANUARY 11TH - 2019 &
SATURDAY, JANUARY 12TH - 2019

WINTER JAZZFEST MARATHON

Multiple Venues

6:00 PM until Late

$50 ADV / $60 DOS - Single Night Pass

$90 ADV / $105 DOS - Two Night Pass




 

Follow us on instagram!



Many thanks to our 2018 Partners:

 

Sponsorlogoshomepage.jpg