MARATHON SCHEDULE:
SATURDAY,
JANUARY 12TH - 2019
[DAY 2]

Multiple Venues

6:00 PM until Late

$50 ADV / $60 DOS - Single Night Pass

$90 ADV / $105 DOS - Two Night Pass


LPR

158 Bleecker Street, NYC

-

ECM Records Stage

MAP

6:00pm
Doors open

6:20pm
Vijay Iyer & Craig Taborn

7:40pm
Mathias Eick

9:00pm
Billy Hart Quartet


The Bowery Ballroom

6 Delancey Street NYC

-

Revive Music stage

MAP

7:00pm
Doors Open

7:00pm
Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee spins (and between sets)

7:40pm
Blaque Dynamite & The Murder Angels

9:00pm
Justin Brown NYEUSI feat. special guest Georgia Anne Muldrow

10:20pm
James Poyser feat. Special Guest Bilal

11:40pm
Celebration of Life: Roy Hargrove Tribute

1:00am
Chris Dave & The Drumhedz with surprise guest


SOBs

204 Varick StREET, NYC

-

WBGO 40th Anniversary Stage

MAP

6:00pm
Doors open

6:40pm
Fay Victor’s Mutations for Justice

8:00pm
Anteloper

9:20pm
Nubya Garcia

10:40pm
Mark de Clive-Lowe:
Heritage Live Premiere


The Sheen Center

18 Bleecker StREET, NYC

MAP

6:00pm
Doors open

7:00pm
Sisterhood of Swing

8:20pm
Pocket Science with Gary Bartz, Kahil El Zabar, Jamaladeen Tacuma, Robert Irving III

9:40pm
Impressions of Pepper Round Robin
Feat. Makaya McCraven, Keyon Harrold, Brandee younger,
JD Allen, Liberty Ellman, Nate Wood +more

11:00pm
Amina Claudine Myers: Generations 4


Subculture

45 Bleecker StREET, NYC

MAP

6:00pm
Doors open

6:40pm
Tuomo & Markus featuring Verneri Pohjola

8:00pm
Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller’s Parlour Game

9:20pm
Liebman, Rudolph & Drake

10:40pm
Allison Miller and Carmen Staaf ‘Science Fair’

12:00am
JD Allen Encounters David Murray

1:20am
Kassa Overall Trio feat Mark Shim


The Mercury Lounge

217 E Houston StREET, NYC

MAP

7:00pm
Doors open

7:20pm
Tawiah

8:40pm
Kandace Springs

10:00pm
Takuya Kuroda

11:20pm
Butcher Brown

12:40am
Now vs Now


Public Arts

215 Chrystie Street, NYC

-

New York Hot Jazz Stage

MAP

5:30pm
Doors open

6:00pm
Evan Christopher’s Clarinet Road 

7:10pm
Cynthia Sayer’s Joyride Band 

8:20pm
Nellie McKay - solo show

9:30pm
Tatiana Eva-Marie & the Avalon Jazz Band

10:55pm
Julien Labro & Olli Soikeli Quartet (in Diego)

12:15pm
Pasquale Grasso (in Diego)


SoHo Playhouse

15 Vandam StREET, NYC

-

Search & Restore Stage

MAP

6:00pm
Doors open

7:00pm
Lea Bertucci

8:20pm
Jen Shyu solo: Nine Doors

9:40pm
Irreversible Entanglements

11:00pm
Jon Irabagon

12:20am
Stephanie Richards Take The Neon Lights


Nublu

151 Avenue C, NYC

-

Chicago Overground Stage

MAP

7:00pm
Doors open

7:40pm
Jeremy Cunningham

9:00pm
RESAVOIR

10:20pm
Akenya

11:40pm
The JuJu Exchange

1:00am
Late Night Jam Session


Zinc Bar

82 West 3rd StREET, NYC

MAP

7:00pm
Doors open

7:20pm
Guy Mintus Trio + Roopa Mahadevan

8:40pm
Camille Bertault

10:00pm
Amina FIgarova “Edition 113” 

11:20pm
Gilad Hekselman’s ZuperOctave

12:40am
 Arnaud Dolmen 'Tonbé Lévé'