The New School Tishman Auditorium - 63 Fifth Avenue (ECM Records Stage)

6:00pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

9:00pm

10:00pm

11:20pm

12:40am

 

David Torn solo

Mark Turner Quartet

Craig Taborn solo

Avishai Cohen Quartet

Ches Smith / Craig Taborn / Mat Maneri

Vijay Iyer Trio

David Virelles Mboko 

The New School Auditorium on 12th Street - 66 W. 12th Street

6:20pm

7:40pm

9:00pm

10:20pm

11:40pm

1:00am

Roberta Gambarini

Roy Hargrove

James "Blood" Ulmer

Christian McBride

Forro in The Dark plays John Zorn

Nublu Orchestra "We play for you, Butch Morris"

 

The New School Jazz Building Glass Box Theater - 55 West 13th Street

6:40pm

8:00pm

9:20pm

10:40pm

12:00am

 

James Carney Sextet

James Francies’ Kinetic

Naytronix

Dave King Trucking Company

Oscar Noriega Quartet

 

New School Jazz Building 5th Floor Theater - 55 West 13th Street

7:00pm

8:20pm

9:40pm


11:00pm

12:20am

 

Chris Morrissey's Standard Candle (w/ Mike Lewis)

Chris Speed Trio

Charenee Wade Group: The Music of Gil Scott-Heron and Brian Jackson

Marc Cary's Indigenous People

Sharel Cassity & Elektra

Le Poisson Rouge - 158 Bleecker Street

6:20pm

7:40pm

9:00pm

 

Joey Arias: Basic Black

Sexmob @ 20

Red Baraat

Judson Memorial Church - 55 Washington Square South 

6:40pm

8:00pm

9:20pm

10:40pm

12:00am

Quarktet Burnt plays Ornette, Sunny, and Wayne

Dayna Stephens: 3wi featuring Sam Yahel

Dr. Lonnie Smith’s Evolution

Sarah Neufeld & Colin Stetson

TBA

 

Subculture - 45 Bleecker St 

6:00pm

7:00pm

8:20pm

9:40pm

11:00pm

12:20am

Matana Roberts solo

Tierney Sutton

Yellowjackets

Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet

Keyon Harrold (Revive Music Presents)

Jeff Lederer's Brooklyn Blowhard

 

 

The Greene Space at WNYC & WQXR - 44 Charlton Street

7:00pm

8:20pm

9:40pm

11:00pm

Alicia Hall Moran with Brandon Ross

Dither

Chargaux

The Ex

 

The Bitter End - 147 Bleecker Street (Revive Music Stage)

7:00pm

8:20pm

9:40pm

11:00pm

12:20am

1:40am

Makaya McCraven

Terrace Martin

KING

Slingbaum's Ravel Reimagined

Sarah Vaughan & Clifford Brown Reimagined

Theo Croker

DJ Mark de Clive Lowe spins all night

 

Greenwich House School - 46 Barrow Street (NY Hot Jazz Festival Stage)      

6:20pm

7:20pm

8:40pm


10:00pm


11:20pm

Tom McDermott

Bumper Jacksons

Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road featuring Hilary Gardner

Jon-Erik Kellso & The EarRegulars featuring Kat Edmonson

Mike Davis' New Wonders

 

The Django at Roxy Hotel - 2 6th Ave 

6:20pm

7:40pm    

9:00pm

10:20pm

11:40pm

Camila Meza   

Nicole Henry   

Gilad Hekselman

Marika Hughes

Eli Degibri

 

Zinc Bar -  82 West 3rd Street

6:20pm

7:40pm

9:00pm

10:20pm

11:40pm

1:00am

Cyro Baptista Banquet of Spirits

James Brandon Lewis

Yosvany Terry Quintet

Rene Marie

Gregorio Uribe Big Band

Pedrito Martinez