SATURDAY, JANUARY 13th 2018

LE POISSON ROUGE

158 BLEECKER STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:20pm   Theo Croker's Big Brother Big Band
7:40pm   Antonio Sanchez & Migration
9:00pm   Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet

 

BOWERY BALLROOM

6 DELANCEY STREET, NYC - REVIVE MUSIC STAGE

6:00pm   Doors Open, Rich Medina spins
7:00pm   "The Invisible Man" - An Orchestral Tribute to Dr. Dre
8:20pm   Freelance
9:40pm   Cameron Graves
11:00pm   Miguel Atwood-Ferguson Ensemble
12:20am   Ronald Bruner, Jr. Band
1:40am   Pete Rock & The Soul Brothers

 

NEW SCHOOL TISHMAN AUDITORIUM

63 5TH AVENUE, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
7:00pm   Jazzmeia Horn
8:20pm   James Carter's Elektrik Outlet
9:40pm   Harriet Tubman plays Free Jazz
11:00pm   Sun Ra Arkestra performs live score to film 'Space Is The Place'

 

NEW SCHOOL JAZZ BUILDING 2ND FLOOR THEATER

55 WEST 13TH STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:40pm   Sasha Berliner Quintet
8:00pm   Marquis Hill Blacktet
9:20pm   Kate Gentile New Quartet
10:40pm   Dan Weiss Starebaby
12:00am   Darius Jones: LawNOrder

 

NEW SCHOOL JAZZ BUILDING 5TH FLOOR THEATER

55 WEST 13TH STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:20pm   TBA
7:40pm   Sylvie Courvoisier Mark Feldman DUO
9:00pm   Hank Roberts Sextet
10:20pm   Wayne Horvitz
11:40pm   Briggan Krauss’ String and Reed Quartet

 

SOBS

204 VARICK STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:40pm   Itamar Borochov with Innov Gnawa
8:00pm   Banda Magda
9:20pm   Nicholas Payton & Afro-Caribbean Mixtape
10:40pm   Red Baraat

 

SUBCULTURE

45 BLEECKER STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:20pm   Nicole Mitchell Trio
7:40pm   Luciana Souza’s “Word Strings” featuring Chico Pinheiro and Scott Colley
9:00pm   Fred Hersch Pocket Orchestra
10:20pm   Rene Marie
11:40pm   Matt Wilson's Honey & Salt band
1:00am    Jamaaladeen Tacuma's Brotherzone

 

ZINC BAR

82 W 3RD STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
6:20pm   Greg Lewis’ Organ Monk: The Breathe Suite (tribute to Eric Garner)
7:40pm   Rez Abbasi's Invocation
9:00pm   Strings Attached
10:20pm   Goran Ivanovic and Fareed Haque Duo
11:40pm   Eli Degibri Quartet
1:00am   TBA

 

THE BITTER END

147 BLEECKER STREET, NYC

6:00pm   Doors Open
7:20pm   Ranky Tanky
8:40pm   Laura Perrudin feat. Becca Stevens
10:00pm   Guilhem Flouzat Trio
11:20pm   Yacine Boularès
12:40am   Gael Horellou and Ari Hoenig

 

DJANGO AT THE ROXY HOTEL

2 6TH AVENUE, NYC

5:00pm   Doors Open
5:30pm   Aaron Weinstein Duo
6:50pm   Felix Peikli & Joe Doubleday Showtime Band featuring Hetty Kate
8:20pm   Kat Edmonson
9:50pm   Catherine Russell
11:20pm   Jason Prover's Sneak Thievery Orchestra
12:50am   Matt Munisteri's Tropical Hot Club Party

 

NUBLU

151 AVENUE C, NYC

7:00pm   Doors Open
8:00pm   Susie Ibarra's DreamTime Ensemble
10:00pm   Rohey
12:00pm   Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters
2:00pm   Dave Harrington's Merry Pranksters