Artist in Residence: Dave King
Al Strong
Alicia Hall Moran with Brandon Ross
Amir ElSaffar and Two Rivers
Ben Williams & Sound Effect
Bill Laswell
Brandon Seabrook Power Plant
Bumper Jacksons
Burnt Quarktet plays Ornette, Sunny, and Wayne
Butler, Bernstein & The Hot 9
Channeling Coltrane - Rova's Electric Ascension with          Nels Cline
Charenee Wade Group: The Music of Gil Scott-Heron        and Brian Jackson
Chris Morrissey's Standard Candle (w/ Mike Lewis)
Chris Speed Trio
Chris Washburne's Acid Mambo Project
Christian McBride
Christian Sands
Colin Stetson
Cory Henry
Cyro Baptista’s Banquet of the Spirits
Cyrus Chestnut's African Reflections
Dave King Trucking Company
Dave King Vector Families
Dawn of Midi
Dayna Stephens: 3wi featuring Sam Yahel
DJ Mark de Clive Lowe
DJ Raydar Ellis
Don Byron Quartet
Dr. Lonnie Smith’s Evolution
Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road featuring Hilary              Gardner
Fabian Almazan w/ Rhizome
Forro In The Dark Plays Zorn
Frank Catalano
GoGo Penguin
Gordon Au's Grand St Stompers with Tamar Korn and        Molly Ryan
Gregoire Maret and Inner Voices, with guest Jean              Baylor
Happy Apple
Hollar & Bam
Ibrahim Maalouf
James Brandon Lewis
James Carney Sextet
James Francies’ Kinetic
James “Blood” Ulmer
Jay Rodriguez Evolutions
Jeff Lederer's Brooklyn Blowhards play Albert Ayler            and songs of the sea
Jim Black Trio
Joey Arias: Basic Black
Jon-Erik Kellso & The Earegulars
Jose James
Julian Lage Trio
Kaki King
Kamasi Washington
Keyon Harold
Kris Bowers
Lakecia Benjamin
Makaya McCraven
Marc Cary's Indigenous People
Mark de Clive Lowe's CHURCH
Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet
Matana Roberts
Maurice Brown
Michael Mwenso & Brianna Thomas Louis & Ella tribute
Mike Davis' New Wonders
Monty Alexander and The Harlem Kingston Express
Nicole Henry
No BS!


Nublu Orchestra
OGJB Quartet w/ Oliver Lake, Graham Haynes, Joe          Fonda, Barry Altschul
Ohad Talmor Large Ensemble
Oscar Noriega Quartet
Pedrito Martinez
Red Baraat
Reid Anderson with Andrew D'Angelo & Bill McHenry
Rene Marie
Rez Abbasi's Junction
Rhythm Future Quartet
Sarah Neufeld & Colin Stetson
Sarah Vaughan & Clifford Brown Reimagined ft. Russell      Gunn
Shai Maestro Trio
Sharel Cassity & Elektra
SK Kakraba (Awesome Tapes from Africa)
Slingbaum's Ravel Reimagined
Sofia Rei
Stéphane Belmondo
Sun Ra Arkestra directed by Marshall Allen
Takuya Kuroda
Tatiana Eva-Marie & The Avalon Jazz Band
Terrace Martin
The Ex
Theo Croker
Tierney Sutton
Tom McDermott
Tongues in Trees
Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien duo
Véronique Hermann Sambin & Xavier Richardeau
Will Calhoun Celebrating Elvin Jones
Yosvany Terry

ECM at WJF: A Celebration of ECM Records, featuring...
Avishai Cohen
Ches Smith / Craig Taborn / Mat Maneri
Chris Potter Quartet
Craig Taborn
David Torn
David Virelles' Mboko
Ethan Iverson / Mark Turner Duo
Mark Turner Quartet
Michael Formanek Large Ensemble
Ralph Alessi Quartet
Theo Bleckmann Group
Tim Berne Group
Vijay Iyer Trio

plus more TBA!

Many thanks to our Partners: