KAMASI WASHINGTON

KAMASI WASHINGTON

BILL LASWELL

BILL LASWELL

VIJAY IYER

VIJAY IYER

BUTLER, BERNSTEIN & THE HOT 9

BUTLER, BERNSTEIN & THE HOT 9

CHRISTIAN MCBRIDE

CHRISTIAN MCBRIDE

THE EX

THE EX

KAKI KING

KAKI KING

CORY HENRY

CORY HENRY

DAWN OF MIDI

DAWN OF MIDI

DON BYRON

DON BYRON

DR. LONNIE SMITH

DR. LONNIE SMITH

FORRO IN THE DARK

FORRO IN THE DARK

JAMES BLOOD ULMER

JAMES BLOOD ULMER

LAKECIA BENJAMIN

LAKECIA BENJAMIN

JOSE JAMES

JOSE JAMES

GOGO PENGUIN

GOGO PENGUIN

WILL CALHOUN

WILL CALHOUN

TOSHI REAGON & ALLISON MILLER

TOSHI REAGON & ALLISON MILLER

KING

KING

ROVA SAXOPHONE QUARTET

ROVA SAXOPHONE QUARTET

NELS CLINE

NELS CLINE

SUN RA ARKESTRA

SUN RA ARKESTRA

CRAIG TABORN

CRAIG TABORN

ROY HARGROVE

ROY HARGROVE

TERRACE MARTIN

TERRACE MARTIN

 

 

ARTIST 2016 Personnel & instrumentation

Al Strong    
Al Strong - trumpet / Blu Thompson - sax / JC Martin - guitar / Jonathan Edward Thomas - piano / Rashaan Carter - bass / Jeremy "Bean” Clemons - drums / Brevan Hampden - percussion

Alicia Hall Moran with Brandon Ross    
Alicia Hall Moran - vocals / Brandon Ross - guitar

Amir ElSaffar and Two Rivers    
Amir ElSaffar - trumpet, Santour, vocals / Nasheet Waits - drums / Zafer Tawil - oud and percussion / Tareq Abboushi - buzuq / Ole Mathisen - saxophone / Carlo DeRosa - bass

Avishai Cohen Quartet    
Avishai Cohen - trumpet / Jason Lindner - piano / Tal Mashiach - bass / Nasheet Waits - drums

Ben Williams & Sound Effect    
Ben Williams - bass / Christian Sands - piano / John Davis - drums / Marcus Strickland - saxophones / Matt Stevens - guitar / Bendji Alliance - percussions

Bill Laswell    
Bill Laswell - bass

Brandon Seabrook Power Plant    
Brandon Seabrook - banjo, guitar / Tom Blancarte - bass / Jared Seabrook - drums

Bumper Jacksons
Jess Eliot Myhre - vocals, clarinet, washboard / Chris Ousley - guitar / Alex Laquement - bass, vocals / Dan Samuels - drums / David Hadley - pedal steel guitar

Butler, Bernstein & The Hot 9    
Henry Butler - piano, vocals / Steven Bernstein - trumpet, slide trumpet, alto horn / Curtis Fowlkes - trombone / Mazz Swift - violin / Doug Wieselman - clarinet, tenor saxophone / Peter Apfelbaum - tenor & soprano saxophone / Erik Lawrence - baritone & soprano saxophone / Matt Munisteri - guitar / Brad Jones - bass / Donald Edwards - drums

Camila Meza    
Camila Meza - guitar, vocals / James Francies - piano / Linda Oh - bass / Kendrick Scott - drums

Channeling Coltrane - Rova's Electric Ascension with Nels Cline    
Larry Ochs - saxophone / Bruce Ackley - saxophone / Jon Raskin - saxophone / Steve Adams - saxophone / Nels Cline - guitar / Zeena Parkins - harp / Nate Wooley - trumpet / Ikue Mori - drums/electronics / Trevor Dunn - bass / Gerald Cleaver - drums / Charles Burnham - violin / Jason Kao Hwang - violin 

Charenee Wade Group: The Music of Gil Scott-Heron and Brian Jackson    
Charenee Wade - vocals / Brandon McCune - piano / Lonnie Plaxico - bass / Darrell Green - drums / Nikara Warren - vibes / Dave Stryker - guitar / Lakecia Benjamin - sax

Chargaux    
Jasmin “Charly” Charles - violin / Margaux Whitney - violin

Ches Smith / Craig Taborn / Mat Maneri    
Ches Smith - drums / Craig Taborn - piano / Mat Maneri - violin

Chris Morrissey's Standard Candle (w/ Mike Lewis)    
Chris Morrissey - electric bass and voice / Mike Lewis - saxophone and voice / Grey McMurray - guitar and voice / Josh Dion - drums, keyboard and voice

Chris Potter Quartet     
Chris Potter - saxophone / David Virelles - piano / Joe Martin - bass / Marcus Gilmore - drums

Chris Speed Trio    
Chris Speed - tenor saxophone / Chris Tordini- bass / Dave King - drums

Chris Washburne's Acid Mambo Project    
Chris Washburne - trombone / John Walsh - trumpet / Ole Mathisen - saxophone / Hector Martignon - piano / Leo Traversa - bass / Vince Cherico - drums / Oreste Abrantes - congas

Christian McBride
Christian McBride - bass / Nasheet Waits - drums / Josh Evans - trumpet / Marcus Strickland - sax

Christian Sands    
Christian Sands - piano

Colin Stetson    
Colin Stetson - baritone saxophone

Cory Henry...The Revival
Cory Henry - organ, keys / Nathaniel Townsley - drums / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass

Craig Taborn solo    
Craig Taborn - piano

Cyro Baptista’s Banquet of the Spirits    
Cyro Baptista - percussion / Tim Keiper - drums / Brian Marsalla - keyboard / Shanir Ezra Blumenkranz - oud/bass

Cyrus Chestnut's African Reflections    
Cyrus Chestnut - piano / Steven Carrington - saxophone / Eric Wheeler - bass / Chris Beck - drums

Dave King Trucking Company    
Dave King - drums / Chris Speed - tenor sax, clarinet / Brandon Wozniak - tenor sax / Erik Fratzke - guitar / Chris Morrissey- bass 

Vector Families feat. Dave King & Anthony Cox    
Dave King - drums / Anthony Cox - bass and cello / Dean Granros - guitar / Brandon Wozniak - tenor sax 

David Torn    
David Torn - guitar

David Virelles Mboko    
David Virelles - piano / Román Díaz - percussion / Eric McPherson - drums / Matt Brewer - bass

Dawn of Midi    
Aakaash Israni - bass / Amino Belyamani - piano / Qasim Naqvi - drums

Dayna Stephens: 3wi featuring Sam Yahel    
Dayna Stephens - saxophone, EWI / Gilad Hekselman - guitar / Sam Yahel - organ / Adam Arruda - drums

Dither    
James Moore - guitar / Taylor Levine - guitar / Josh Lopes - guitar / Gyan Riley - guitar

DJ Mark de Clive Lowe    
Mark de Clive Lowe - DJ

DJ Raydar Ellis    
Raydar Ellis - DJ

Don Byron Quartet    
Don Byron - clarinet / Cameron Brown - bass / Aruan Ortiz - piano / Bruce Cox - drums

Dr. Lonnie Smith’s Evolution    
Dr. Lonnie Smith - Hammond B3 organ / Keyon Harold - trumpet / Dayna Stephens - tenor saxophone / Jonathan Kreisberg, guitar / Johnathan Blake - drums / Allison Miller - drums

Eli Degibri    
Eli Degibri - saxophone / Gadi Lehavi - piano / Doug Weiss - bass / Obed Calvaire - drums

Emile Parisien Quartet    
Emile Parisien - saxophone / Ivan Gelugne - double bass / Julien Touery - piano / Julien Loutelier - drums

Ethan Iverson / Mark Turner duo    
Ethan Iverson - piano / Mark Turner - saxophone

Evan Christopher's Clarinet Road featuring Hilary Gardner    
Evan Christopher - clarinet / Hilary Gardner - vocals / Brian Seeger - guitar / Jacob Webb - bass

Fabian Almazan w/ Rhizome    
Fabian Almazan - piano / Linda Oh - bass / Henry Cole - drums / Megan Gould - violin / Tomoko Omura - violin / Karen Waltuch - viola / Noah Hoffeld - cello

Forro In The Dark Plays Zorn    
Mauro Refosco - zabumba, percussion / Guilherme Monteiro - guitar / Aaron Heick - saxophone, flute / Daniel Freedman - drums / Jeff Hill - bass / Felipe Hostins - accordion

Frank Catalano     
Frank Catalano - sax / Jimmy Chamberlin - drums / Theo Hill - piano / Deen Anbar - guitar / John Benitez - bass

Freelance    
Smithsoneon - vocals / Chad Selph - keys / Yasser Tejeda - guitar / Craig Hill - sax / Justin Tyson - drums / David Ginyard - bass

Gilad Hekselman    
Gilad Hekselman - guitar / Mark Turner - saxophone / Marcus Gilmore - drums / Joe Martin - bass

GoGo Penguin    
Chris Illingworth - piano / Nick Blacka - bass / Rob Turner - drums

Grand St Stompers with Tamar Korn and Molly Ryan
Gordon Au - trumpet / Dennis Lichtman - clarinet  / Nick Russo - guitar/banjo / Kevin Dorn - drums / Rob Adkins - bass / Tamar Korn - vocals / Molly Ryan: vocals / Jake Handelman: trombone

Gregoire Maret and The Inner Voice Ensemble with guest Jean Baylor
Gregoire Maret - harmonica / Shedrick Mitchell - B3, keys / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass / Marcus Baylor - drums / plus choir

Gregorio Uribe Big Band    
Gregorio Uribe - bandleader / Sam Hoyt - trumpet / Dan Blankinship - trumpet / Hugo Moreno - trumpet / Matt McDonald - trumpet / Kevin Moehringer - trombone / George Saenz - bass trombone / Linus Wyrsch - clarinet, tenor sax / Justin Flynn - clarinet, tenor sax / Tony Lustig - baritone sax / Sebastián Cruz - guitar / Alejandro Zorilla - bass / Jonathan Gomez - percussion / Andres Fonseca - percussion / Franco Pinna - drums 

Happy Apple    
Dave King - drums / Erik Fratzke - electric bass / Mike Lewis - sax, keyboard

Holler & Bam    
Toshi Reagon - guitar, vocals / Allison Miller - drums / Alex Nolan - guitar / Rachel Eckroth - keyboards / Everett Bradley - percussion / Ganessa James - bass / Stephanie McKay - vocals / Marcelle Davies Lashley - vocals

Ibrahim Maalouf    
Clarence Penn - drums / Larry Grenadier - bass / Mark Turner - saxophone / Ibrahim Maalouf - trumpet / TBA - piano 

James Brandon Lewis    
James Brandon Lewis - tenor saxophone / Luke Stewart- electric bass / Warren “Trae” Crudup - drums 

James Carney Sextet    
James Carney - piano / Stephanie Richards - trumpet / Chris Speed - tenor saxophone / Oscar Noriega - bass clarinet and saxophone / Dezron Douglas - bass / Mark Ferber - drums

James Francies’ Kinetic    
James Francies - keys and piano / Alan Hampton - bass / Matt Stevens - guitar / Joel Ross - vibraphone / Jeremy Dutton, drums

James “Blood” Ulmer    
James Blood Ulmer - guitar, vocals

Jay Rodriguez Evolutions    
Jay Rodriguez - reeds and flutes / Reut Regev - trombone and flugabone / Carolyn Leonhard - vocals / Angel Rogers - vocals / Josh Werner - bass / Pablo Vergara - keys / Billy Kilson – drums / Nappy G - percussion 

Jeff Lederer's Brooklyn Blowhards play Albert Ayler and songs of the sea    
Jeff Lederer - reeds / Petr Cancura - reeds / Kirk Knuffke - brass / Brian Drye - brass / Art Bailey - accordian / Allison Miller - drums / Stephen LaRosa - percussion / Gary Lucas - guitar / MaryLaRose - vocals

Jim Black Trio     
Jim Black - drums / Teddy Klausner - piano / Thomas Morgan - bass

Joey Arias: Basic Black    
Joey Arias - vocals / Brandon Seabrook - guitar / Allison Miller - drums / TBA - bass

Jon-Erik Kelso & The Earegulars Featuring Kat Edmonson   
Jon-Erik Kelso - trumpet / Matt Munisteri - guitar / Evan Christopher - clarinet / Pat O’Leary - bass / Kat Edmonson - vocals

Jose James    
Jose James - voice / Nate Smith - drums / Solomon Dorsey - bass / Takeshi Obhayashi - keys

Julian Lage Trio    
Julian Lage - guitar / Scott Colley - bass / Kenny Wollesen - drums

Kaki King    
Kaki King - guitar

Kamasi Washington    
Kamasi Washington - tenor saxophone, band leader / Miles Mosley - acoustic bass / Ronald Bruner, Jr. - drums / Tony Austin - drums / Patrice Quinn - lead vocals / Cameron Graves - piano / Brandon Coleman - keys / Ryan Porter - trombone / Dontae Winslow - trumpet

Keyon Harrold     
Keyon Harrold - trumpet / Shedrick Mitchell - piano / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass / Chris Dave - drums / Casey Benjamin - saxophone

KING     
Paris Strother - vocals / Amber Strother - vocals / Anita Bias - vocals

Kris Bowers    
Kris Bowers - keys / Adam Agati - guitar / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass / Justin Faulkner - drums

Lakecia Benjamin    
Lakecia Benjamin - sax / Nicole Phifer - vocals / Jonathon Powell - trumpet / Corey Bernhard - keys / Solomon Dorsey - bass / Jamieson Ledonio - guitar / Eric brown - drums

Makaya McCraven    
Makaya McCraven - drums / Matt Gold - guitar / Marquis Hill - trumpet / Justefan - vibes / Joshua Ramos - bass

Marc Cary's Indigenous People    
Marc Cary - keyboards and electronics / Tarus Mateen - bass / Russel Carter - drums / JS Williams - trumpet / Jacques Schwarz-Bart - saxophone / Terri Davis - vocals and flute

Marika Hughes    
Marika Hughes - vocals, cello / Kyle Sanna - guitar / Fred Cash - electric bass / Tony Mason - drums / Ryan Porter - trombone

Mark de Clive Lowe's CHURCH     
Mark de Clive-Lowe - keys, electronics / John Robinson - mc / Igmar Thomas - trumpet / Jaleel Shaw - sax / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass / Nate Smith - drums

Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet    
Mark Guiliana - drums / Jason Rigby - saxophone / Shai Maestro - piano / Chris Morrissey - bass

Mark Turner Quartet     
Mark Turner - saxophone / Avishai Cohen - trumpet /Joe Martin - bass / Marcus Gilmore - drums

Matana Roberts    
Matana Roberts - saxophone

Maurice Brown    
Maurice "Mobetta" Brown - trumpet, vocals / Chelsea Barat -sax, vocals / Solomon Doesey - bass, vocals / Josh Connelly - guitar, vocals / Warren Fields - piano / Joe Blaxx - drums

Meklit    
Meklit - vocals, acoustic guitar / Sam Bevan - bass / Lorca Hart - drums / Marco Peris - percussion / Jonathan Finlayson - trumpet / Ernest Stuart - trombone

Michael Formanek Ensemble Kolossus    
Loren Stillman - alto sax / Oscar Noriega - alto sax, clarinets / Chris Speed tenor sax, clarinet / Brian Settles - tenor sax, flute / Tim Berne - baritone saxophone / Dave Ballou - trumpet / Ralph Alessi - trumpet / Shane Endsley - trumpet / Kirk Knuffke - trumpet / Alan Ferber - trombone / Jacob Garchik - trombone / Ben Gerstein - trombone / Jeff Nelson - bass trombone, contrabass trombone / Patricia Brennan - marimba / Mary Halvorson - guitar / Kris Davis - piano / Michael Formanek - double bass / Tomas Fujiwara - drums / Patricia Brennan - marimba / Mark Helias - conductor

Michael Mwenso & Brianna Thomas Louis & Ella tribute    
Michael Mwenso - vocals / Brianna Thomas - vocals / Alphonso Horne - trumpet / Chris Pattishall - piano / Russell Hall - bass / Joe Saylor - drums

Mike Davis' New Wonders    
Mike Davis - cornet / Jay Rattman - bass sax / Ricky Alexander - clarinet / Emily Asher - trombone /  Glenn Crytzer - banjo / Jay Lepley - drums

Mivos and Dan Blake   
Olivia de Prato - violin / Lauren Cauley - violin / Mariel Roberts - cello / Victor Lowrie - viola / Dan Blake - saxophone

Monty Alexander and The Harlem Kingston Express    
Monty Alexander - piano / Hassan Shakur - bass / Obed Calvaire - drums / Andy Bassford - guitar / Joshua Thomas - bass / Karl Wright - drums

Naytronix     
Nate Brenner- bass, keys, vocals / Stephen Patota - guitar / Ben Sloan - drums 

Nicole Henry    
Nicole Henry - vocals / Dave Cook - piano / Ron Blake - saxophone / Mark Whitfield - guitar / David Chiverton - drums / Vicente Archer - bass

No BS! Brass Band    
Reggie Pace - trombone / Bryan Hooten - trombone / John Hulley - trombone / Reggie Chapman - trombone / Dillard Watt - trombone / Sam Koff - trumpet / Marcus Tenney - trumpet / Taylor Barnett - trumpet / Rob Quallich - trumpet / David Hood - saxophone / Stefan Demetriadis - tuba / Lance Koehler - drums

Nublu Orchestra: “We play for you, Butch Morris”
Graham Haynes - cornet, conduction; Kenny Wollesen - drums, percusssion, conduction; Brandon Ross - guitar, conduction; Doug Wieselman - guitar; Ilhan Ersahin - tenor saxophone; Mauro Refosco - percussion; Jonathon Haffner - alto saxophone; Michael Kiaer - electric bass

OGJB Quartet w/ Oliver Lake, Graham Haynes, Joe Fonda, Barry Altschul    
Oliver Lake - saxophone / Graham Haynes - cornet / Joe Fonda - bass / Barry Altschul - drums

Ohad Talmor Grand Ensemble    
Chet Doxas - tenor Sax & clarinet / Anna Webber - tenor sax & flute / Oscar Noriega - alto sax & clarinet / Christoph Knoche - alto sax & clarinet / Josh Sinton - bari sax & bass clarinet / Shane Endsley, Russ Johnson, Sam Hoyt - trumpets & flugelhorns / Justin Mullens - trumpet & french horn / Alan Ferber, Jacob Garchik, Brian Drye - trombones / Max Seigel - bass trombone / Matt MItchell - piano / Pete McCann - guitar / Matt Pavolka - bass / Dan Weiss - drums

Oscar Noriega Quartet    
Oscar Noriega - reeds / Brandon Seabrook - guitar / Trevor Dunn - bass / Dan Weiss - drums

Pedrito Martinez    
Pedrito Martinez - congas, canon, vocals / Jhair Sala - bongos, bell, vocals / Alvaro Benavides - electric bass, vocals / Edgar Pantoja-Aleman - keyboards, vocals

Quarktet Burnt plays Ornette, Sunny, and Wayne    
Greg Tate - conduction / Mikel Banks - vocals, freak-a-phone, harmonica / Shelley Nicole - vocals, percussion / Julie Brown - vocals / Lewis ‘Flip’ Barnes - trumpet / Avram Fefer - tenor sax / V. Jeffery Smith - alto & tenor sax / ‘Moist’ Paula Henderson - bari sax / Leon Gruenbaum - keyboards / Ben Tyree - guitar / Jared Michael Nickerson - electric bass / LaFrae Sci - drums

Ralph Alessi Quartet    
Ralph Alessi - trumpet / David Virelles - piano / Drew Gress - bass / Nasheet Waits - drums

Red Baraat    
Sunny Jain - Dhol / Rohin Khemani - percussion / Chris Eddleton - drums / Jonathan Goldberger - guitar / Jonathon Haffner - soprano saxophone / Sonny Singh - trumpet / Ernest Stuart - trombone / John Altieri - sousaphone

Reid Anderson with Andrew D'Angelo & Bill McHenry    
Reid Anderson - electronics / Andrew D'Angelo - alto sax / Bill McHenry - tenor sax

Rene Marie    
Rene Marie - vocals / Jon Cowherd - piano / Jerome Jennings - drums / Elias Bailey - bass

Rez Abbasi's Junction    
Rez Abbasi - guitar / Mark Shim - tenor sax/midi wind controller / Ben Stivers - keyboards / Kenny Grohowski - drums

Rhythm Future Quartet    
Jason Anick - violin / Olli Soikkeli - guitar / Max O'rourke - guitar / Greg Loughman - bass 

Roberta Gambarini    

Roy Hargrove    

Samy Daussat "Gypsy Tribute to Serge Gainsbourg"
Samy Daussat - gypsy guitar / Stéphane Cochet - Piano / Claudius Dupont - double bass / Vanina De Franco - vocal

Sarah Neufeld & Colin Stetson    
Sarah Neufeld - violin / Colin Stetson - baritone sax 

Sarah Vaughan & Clifford Brown Reimagined    
Ray Angry - music director, keys / Kennedy - vocals / Christie Dashiell - vocals / Keyon Harrold - trumpet / Josh Evans - trumpet / Burniss Earl Travis II - bass / Nasheet Waits - drums

Sexmob@20    
Steven Bernstein - slide trumpet / Tony Scherr - bass / Briggan Krauss - saxophone / Kenny Wollesen - drums

Shai Maestro Trio    
Shai Maestro - piano / Jorge Roeder - bass / Ziv Ravitz - drums 

Sharel Cassity & Elektra    
Sharel Cassidy - saxes & effects / Ingrid Jensen, trumpet & effects / Shamie Royston, keyboard / Linda Oh - bass, vocals / tba - drums

Slingbaum's Ravel Reimagined    
Terry Slingbaum - moog, guitar, conducting / Adam Jackon - drums / Bendji Allonce - percussion / BIGYUKI - key bass / TBA - sax, bass clarinet / TBA - trumpet / string quartet

Sofia Rei    
Sofia Rei - vocals, charango, loops / Josh Deutsch - trumpet / Eric Kurimski - guitar / JC Maillard - guitar / Jorge Roeder - bass / Franco Pinna - drums, percussion

Sun Ra Arkestra directed by Marshall Allen    
Marsall Allen - alto sax, EVI / James Stewart - tenor sax / Terry Larson - tenor sax / Danny Thompson - barritone sax / Cecil Brooks - trumpet / Dave Davies - trombone / Tyler Mitchell - bass / Tara Middleton - vocals / Elson Nascimento - percussion / Dave Hotep - guitar / George Burton - piano / Atakatune - percussion / Wayne Smith - drums / Terry Adams - keyboards

Sylvain Rifflet "Mechanics"    
Sylvain Rifflet - tenor saxophone, clarinet, music box / Benjamin Flament - percussions, processed metal / Philippe Gordiani - guitar / Jocelyn Mienniel - flute, kalimba

Takuya Kuroda    
Takuya Kuroda - trumpet / Corey King - trombone / Takeshi Ohbayashi - keys / Rashaan Carter - bass / Adam Jackson - drums

Tatiana Eva-Marie & The Avalon Jazz Band featuring Oran Etkin  
Tatiana Eva-Marie - vocals / Adrien Chevalier - violin / Olli Soikkeli - guitar / Michael Valeanu - guitar / Julian Smith - bass / Oran Etkin - clarinet and bass clarinet

Terrace Martin     
Terrace Martin - keys, sax, vocals / Andrew Renfroe - guitar / Robert Joseph Searight - kebabs / Jonathan Barber - drums / Latonya Geneva Givens - vocals / Taber Gable - keys

The Ex     
Terrie Hessels - guitar, baritone guitar / Arnold De Boer - vocals, guitar, sampler / Andy Moore - guitar, baritone guitar / Katherina Bornefeld - drums, vocals

Theo Bleckmann Group     
Theo Bleckmann - vocals / Shai Maestro - piano / Ben Monder - guitar / Chris Tordini - bass / John Hollenbeck - drums

Theo Croker     
Theo Croker - trumpet / Kassa Overall - drums / Anthony Ware - sax / Michael King - keys / Eric Wheeler - bass / Ben Munson - guitar

Thiefs & Guests    
Keith Witty - bass, electronics / Christophe Panzani - saxophone, electronics / David Frazier Jr - drums / Aaron Parks - piano / Gael Faye - vocal

Tierney Sutton Band    
Tierney Sutton - vocals / Christian Jacob - piano / Kevin Axt - bass / Ray Brinker - drums

Tim Berne Group    
Tim Berne - saxophone / Ralph Alessi - trumpet / Matt Mitchell - piano / John Hebert - bass / Dan Weiss - drums

Tom McDermott    
Tom McDermott: piano

Tongues in Trees    
Samita Sinha - vocals / Grey Mcmurray - guitars, vocals / Sunny Jain - drums 

Vijay Iyer Trio    
Vijay Iyer - piano / Stephan Crump - bass / Marcus Gilmore - drums

Véronique Hermann Sambin  
Véronique Hermann Sambin - vocals  / Xavier Richardeau - saxophone / Romain Sarron - drums / Eric Legnini - piano / Thomas Bramerie - double bass

Will Calhoun Celebrating Elvin Jones     
Will Calhoun - drums / Gerald Cannon - bass / Antoine Roney - saxophone / Keyon Harold - trumpet / RIck Germanson - piano

Yellowjackets    
Bob Mintzer - tenor saxophone / Russell Ferrante - piano and keys / Dane Alderson - bass / Will Kennedy - drums

Yosvany Terry Quintet    
Yosvany Terry - alto & soprano saxophones, chekeré / Michael Rodriguez - trumpet / Manuel Valera - piano / Hans Glawischnig - bass / Obed Calvaire - drums